CIF Playoff Finals

Umpire assignment History

     

San Marcos vs Santana          PU  Nathan Theners                Classic Academy vs Chula Vista          PU  (SDCU) Split Crew

6/3/17                        U1  Joe Mascarenaz                                       6/3/17                              U1  David Tiffany

Division 2                      U2  Tim Fillmore                                           Division 4                           U2  (SDCU) Split Crew

USD                           U3  Darren Alcalay                                          UCSD                               U3  Terry Thompson

     

Maranatha vs Escondido Charter    PU  Sal Gambino                  Sage Creek  vs  Sweetwater                    PU Ron Ragan

 6/3/17                                  U1  Frank Rios                                          6/4/16                                     U1 Nathan Thernes

 Division 5                                U2  Rob Stransky                                  Division 4                                   U2 Andrew Clark

 UCSD                                   U3 Dan Gonzales                                    UCSD                                       U3 Jim Spink

     

 Rancho Bernardo vs LCC                       PU Darren Alcalay                Calvin Christian vs Calipatria                   PU  Roger Osterberg

 6/6/15                             U1 Brian Ferrette                                      6/6/15                                    U1  Dave Duffield

 Open Division                           U2 Luis Reyes                                          Division 5                                 U2  Brad Holm

 USD                                     U3 Joe Mascarenaz                                  CSUSM                                  U3  Craig Lyon

     

 El Camino  vs  Bonita Vista                  PU  Michael Allen                  Mt. Carmel  vs Francis Parker                PU  Daniel Brennan

 6/7/2014                                     U1  Frank Rios                                          6/6/14                                     U1  Darren Alcalay

 Division 2                                    U2  Nathan Thernes                              Division 3                                  U2  Jim Tosches

 USD                                           U3 Terry Thompson                                  USD                                       U3   Vince Miller

     

 Mission Vista  vs  Classical Academy  PU  Rick Teehee                Rancho Bernardo vs Granite Hills               PU  Darren Alcalay

 6/6/14                                   U1  Joe Mascarenaz                                     6/1/13                                 U1  Nathan Thernes

 Division 5                               U2  Skip Wilson                                      Open Division                          U2  Ron Ragan

 CSUSM                                  U3  Michael Elkins                                         USD                                   U3  Dan Esqueda

     

 San Ysidro  vs  San Dieguito            PU  Sal Gambino                      Mt Carmel  vs  Southwestern               PU  Dave Tiffany

 5/31/13                               U1  Tim Fillmore                                       5/31/13                                   U1  Ralph Cripe

 Division 3                             U2  Frank Rios                                         Division 4                                 U2  Bob Rosario

 USD                                    U3  Brian Ferrette                                   CSUSM                                     U3  Vince Mudd

     

 Calvin Christian  vs  Julian                 PU Terry Thompson                  Vista  vs  Rancho Buena Vista              PU  Hank Bradley

 5/30/13                         U1  Mark Benito                                        6/4/12                                     U1  Al Cordice

 Division 5                        U2  Matt Laycock                                     Division 1                                 U2  Jim Tosches

 CSUSM                           U3  Mike McDonald                                  SDSU                                      U3 Terry Thompson

     

LCC vs Rancho Bernardo  PU  Darren Alcalay             Santa Fe Christian vs Madison                   PU Mike Elkins

6/2/12                          U1  Tom Marshall                                   6/2/12                                        U1 Jim Spink

Division 2                       U2  Dan Gonzales                               Division 4                                     U2  Gary DeSantis

SDSU                            U3 Tom Meyer                                       SDSU                                         U3  Jack Archer

     

Calvary Christian vs The Rock         PU Tim Fillmore            Rancho Bernardo vs Grossmont                     PU  Vince Miller

6/1/12                         U1  Nathan Thernes                           6/4/11                                           U1  Darren Alcalay

Division 5                      U2  Craig Pond                                 Division 1                                        U2  Dan Brennan

Eastlake                        U3  Clint Johnson                              SDSU                                             U3  Chris Schartiger

     

SF Christian vs Calvary Christian Vista   PU Mike Allen                      Rancho Bernardo vs Poway                      PU  Frank Rios

6/4/11                              U1 Toby Wilson                                   6/5/10                                         U1  Tim Fillmore

Division 4                           U2  Scott Jordan                               Division 1                                      U2  Joshua Brenner

Catherdral Catholic                            U3  Ralph Cripe                                   SDSU                                           U3  Hank Bradley

     

Poway vs LCC           PU  Marco Rico              Poway vs La Costa Canyon                             PU  Dan Esqueda

6/6/09                              U1  Dan Brennan                             6/31/08                                            U1  Tim Fillmore

Division 1                           U2  Mike Cascioppo                     Division 1                                          U2  Vince Miller

SDSU                                 U3  Scott Jordon                              SDSU                                              U3  Mike Stankiewicz

     

Poway vs Fallbrook           PU  Mike Fernandez  

6/3/06                        U1  Scott Jordon  

Division 1                       U2  Darren Alcalay  

SDSU                            U3 Tim Fillmore  

                      © 2019 Pacific Baseball Umpires.